ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manor Park - IMO 5288308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Manor ParkAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5288308Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
492 g.t. built in 1956.
Honduran flag vessel seen at Colchester.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manor Park
IMO:5288308
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Quo Vadis (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANOR PARK
© PWR
QUO VADIS
© PWR
MANOR PARK
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!