ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°39’29.57” N, 79°32’52.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 104° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCFreeport
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCPalm Beach
2017 November 19th, 18:00:44 UTCGeorge Town,cayman
2017 November 15th, 17:00:52 UTCPalm Beach
2017 September 21st, 23:00:08 UTCGeorgetown
2017 September 18th, 00:00:04 UTCPalm Beach
2017 August 20th, 20:00:48 UTCPef Anchorage
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:07 UTCGuayaquil
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:05 UTCEverglades
2017 July 6th, 12:00:36 UTCGuayaquil
More Of This Ship
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
KATHARINA B
© har
KATHARINA B
© schinkelnet.de
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!