ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA K - IMO 8906250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906250Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8906250
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314241000
Callsign:8PTW
Former name(s):
- Sea Hawk (Until 2013 Jul)
- Christa K (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mindful (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,959 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’0.36” N, 18°10’28.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 138° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 18:30:57 UTCTaranto/italy
2018 February 13th, 18:30:34 UTCTaranto
2018 February 5th, 12:00:14 UTCAnnaba/algeria
2018 January 31st, 13:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 26th, 18:00:14 UTCDz Dje
2018 January 17th, 21:00:16 UTCSetubal/pt
2017 December 15th, 00:00:46 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 December 6th, 18:00:04 UTCRu Rov
2017 November 26th, 18:00:08 UTCSamsun/turkey
2017 November 16th, 18:00:56 UTCRostov On Don/russia
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© Pilot Frans
MINDFUL
© simonwp
SEA HAWK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!