ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA K - IMO 8906250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906250Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8906250
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314241000
Callsign:8PTW
Former name(s):
- Sea Hawk (Until 2013 Jul)
- Christa K (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mindful (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,959 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’52.98” N, 25°53’39.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 356° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa>varna
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCHaifa>varna
2017 July 5th, 07:30:51 UTCTaranto.>haifa
2017 June 28th, 04:15:34 UTCGenova>taranto
2017 June 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCBejaia>genova/italy
2017 June 11th, 04:00:00 UTCSetubal>sevilla/sp.
2017 June 9th, 02:00:45 UTCSt.malo>setubal/pt
2017 May 30th, 10:30:51 UTCGroveport>s.malo/fr.
2017 May 19th, 00:15:02 UTC.silloth>falmouth/uk
2017 May 13th, 03:00:37 UTCSilloth/ U.k.
2017 May 1st, 00:30:17 UTCSagunto
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© Pilot Frans
MINDFUL
© simonwp
SEA HAWK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!