ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konkar Resolute - IMO 7005786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Konkar ResoluteAdded:Jul 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7005786Hits:2,085
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
24,693 g.t. built in 1970.
Seen at Amsterdam on 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinaki
IMO:7005786
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 1994)
- Mariner (Until 1994)
- Pankar Resolute (Until 1991)
- Konkar Resolute (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,906 tons
Summer DWT:45,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Konkar Resolute
© Michael Neidig
PANKAR RESOLUTE
© René Beauchamp
Pankar Resolute
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!