ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENCE - IMO 9226188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:PRUDENCEAdded:Jan 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226188Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Prudence
IMO:9226188
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244402000
Callsign:PC2498
Former name(s):
- Prudence (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’23.42” N, 5°41’34.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Gbwpt
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 5th, 22:00:48 UTCSpurn Head
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCDordrecht
2017 July 30th, 10:00:53 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 July 30th, 10:00:12 UTCSutton_bridge
2017 July 27th, 17:00:38 UTCVlaardimgen
2017 July 27th, 17:00:36 UTCVlaardimgen
2017 July 27th, 16:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 27th, 16:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 19th, 15:00:32 UTCBriton_fery
More Of This Ship
H&S Prudence
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Prudence
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Prudence
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!