ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 7827249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827249Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Tind
IMO:7827249
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231565000
Callsign:OZ2071
Former name(s):
- Shetland Trader (Until 2007 Aug)
- Portland (Until 1997 Jun)
- Comity (Until 1993 Oct)
- Angelonia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELONIA
© pieter melissen
SHETLAND TRADER
© simonwp
ANGELONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!