ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEEL QUEEN - IMO 9195535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:STEEL QUEENAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195535Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Exe
IMO:9195535
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236452000
Callsign:ZDIK4
Former name(s):
- Amny Eems (Until 2012 Aug)
- Espoire (Until 2007 Apr)
- Steel Queen (Until 2006 Feb)
- Espoire (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°51’36.04” N, 7°45’7.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:San Ciprian
Arrival:6th Jul 2017
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 16:00:26 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 April 3rd, 02:50:24 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 March 30th, 14:30:30 UTCViiiagarcia
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCKarmoy
2017 March 19th, 12:00:17 UTCSunndalsore
2017 February 19th, 06:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 18th, 06:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 12th, 23:50:36 UTCSan_ciprian
2016 March 31st, 18:00:10 UTCSan_ciprian
2015 August 8th, 13:00:38 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
EEMS EXE
© swar0232
EEMS EXE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
EEMS EXE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!