ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’51.54” N, 10°29’39.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Horten
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:28 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 19:00:28 UTCHorten
2018 June 16th, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 16:00:58 UTCAaheim
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:39 UTCBelfast
2018 May 30th, 09:00:39 UTCBirdport
2018 May 19th, 18:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 April 27th, 04:00:00 UTCGdansk
2018 April 20th, 23:00:16 UTCBremen
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:36 UTCDrogheda
2018 March 29th, 05:00:44 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Main
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!