ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAIN - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON MAINAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte op 1.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’24.12” N, 4°59’36.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 158° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Bermeo
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 06:00:06 UTCBermeo
2017 June 24th, 03:00:02 UTCBermeo
2017 June 21st, 18:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 12:00:45 UTCMosjoen
2017 June 11th, 20:00:25 UTCBjugn
2017 June 6th, 18:00:58 UTCBrugge
2017 May 30th, 18:00:14 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 May 29th, 12:00:04 UTCFredrikstad
2017 May 28th, 18:00:22 UTCHorten
2017 May 25th, 21:00:57 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Main
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!