ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:December 13, 2008IMO:9162631Hits:1,837
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 13-12-2008
Imo 9162631
Name of ship: MSC ASLI
Call Sign: H3ZI
Gross tonnage: 24836
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght: 217,00m
Speed: 25,0 kn
Ex Name(s):
LINCOLN
ADCL SALWA
NORASIA SALWA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’58.86” N, 23°54’52.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 162° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:7th Sep 2019
03:05:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:20 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 30th, 13:30:07 UTCItgit
2018 August 11th, 15:00:11 UTCEgedk
2018 August 8th, 13:30:37 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 16th, 15:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 July 13th, 04:00:01 UTCItvce
2018 July 10th, 03:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 July 7th, 03:00:37 UTCTrayt
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Dec 15, 2008 07:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment on this futuristic looking vessel.
rgds Stan
Leigh MacKay on Dec 15, 2008 05:57 (10 years ago)
I can't say I've noticed this vessel before. She has a lot of different angles in her design. Most striking is the curve in the superstructure. I imagine that shape would contribute to fuel savings.

Thanks for posting.

Leigh
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!