ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT STRIVER - IMO 9002752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:FRONT STRIVERAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9002752Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Nanjing
IMO:9002752
Former name(s):
- Front Striver (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,004 tons
Summer DWT:169,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRONT STRIVER
© bjørnar Henningsen
FRONT STRIVER
© Jens Boldt
FRONT STRIVER
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!