ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEROI MONKADIY - IMO 8201698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:GEROI MONKADIYAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201698Hits:880
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA, 4/11/1989
USSR Kapitan Gavrilov class from VEB Warnowwerft Shipyard (Type Mercur II: widened in 3/1989)
Operated by Black Sea Shipping Co., Odessa
Sold 1995 as TRANSKORD, later TRANSCORD, and scrapped 10/2002 (one that MSC didn't get!)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcord
IMO:8201698
Former name(s):
- Transkord (Until 1998 Apr)
- Geroi Monkadiy (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,053 tons
Summer DWT:19,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEROI MONKADIY
© Frafo
TRANSCORD
© Reinier Meuleman
GEROI MONKADIY
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!