ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gianni D - IMO 9120322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Gianni DAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120322Hits:1,230
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO Added 9120322

Please only put name of ship in title box.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Scf Suek
IMO:9120322
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014382
Callsign:A8TM7
Former name(s):
- Gianni D (Until 2009 Jul)
- St.nicholas (Until 2002 May)
- Kiev (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,538 tons
Summer DWT:69,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIANNI D
© Ivan Meshkov
GIANNI D
© Ivan Meshkov
SCF SUEK
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!