ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG PRATAP - IMO 9086344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:JAG PRATAPAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086344Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Jag Pratap. . Great Eastern. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Garzoni
IMO:9086344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371814000
Callsign:H9RE
Former name(s):
- Jag Pratap (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,627 tons
Summer DWT:45,692 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARZONI
© Ivan Afanasiev
JAG PRATAP
© Moolen
JAG PRATAP
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pieter on Jul 03, 2005 06:41 (11 years ago)
Looks like the product tanker "Jag Pratap"

Year Built: 1995
Yard: Hanjin
Flag: Indian
Classification: DNV
Technical Managers: GE Shipping
Summer dwt (m.t.): 45,692
Summer Draft (m): 12.2165
LOA (m): 182.80
Beam (m): 32.30
Depth (m): 18.10
GRT(International): 27627
NRT: 12769
Main Engine: B&W 6S 50 MC
Cargo Tank Coating (Pure Epoxy): Yes
Cubic Capacity (98%): 52277.1
Last SS, Last DD: 10/00, 10/00

www.greatship.com
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!