ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sorokaletie Pobedy - IMO 8422955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Sorokaletie PobedyAdded:Jun 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8422955Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Sorokaletie Pobedy IMO No: 8422955 Built: 7/1985
Type: Tanker Status: In Service Flag: Liberia
DWT: 67,979 Draft: 13.60 Builder: Zaliv Shipyard
GT: 38,792 LOA: 242.81 Owner: Novoship UK
NT: Beam: 32.21 Speed/Cons: 16.00/-
Class: NV Depth: 18.01 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Xing
IMO:8422955
Former name(s):
- Zheng Tong (Until 2010 Apr)
- Santa Cruz I (Until 2008 Nov)
- Christen (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sorokaletie Pobedy (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,672 tons
Summer DWT:68,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOROKALETIE POBEDY
© POLARBEAR
SOROKALETIE POBEDY
© POLARBEAR
SOROKALETIE POBEDY
© POLARBEAR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!