ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yaad-e-Mostafa - IMO 7531228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Yaad-e-MostafaAdded:Dec 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531228Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Another General Cargo pictured at Singapore Anchorage 18.11.08. Nice, interesting Vessel.
May some Pakistan or Bangladesh background
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaad E Mostafa
IMO:7531228
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2008 Aug)
- Yaad E Mostafa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Rickbank (Until 2005 Jul)
- Ettrickbank (Until 2000 Mar)
- Gregor (Until 1998)
- Sea Exporter (Until 1995 Jun)
- Chai Varee (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,542 tons
Summer DWT:18,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKBANK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Rickbank
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Dec 18, 2008 18:01 (10 years ago)
Hi Gentlemen,
Renamed back to Yaad-e-Mostafa in 2008
Kind regards
Derek
Gianpaolo on Dec 15, 2008 21:33 (10 years ago)
I think you are right but in 2007 result DEFENDER i changed now?
Gp
Gianpaolo on Dec 15, 2008 14:53 (10 years ago)
Built Mitsubshi 1976-77 four sisters could be the former OCEAN ESPOIR now
as PRINCESS II ?
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!