ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNJAB SENATOR - IMO 9141285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:PUNJAB SENATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141285Hits:1,996
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
- panamax container vessel seen in the port of Gdansk (coming for alongside repairs to its side after collision damage of side, aft).
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin De Tian Jin
IMO:9141285
Flag:China
MMSI:414193000
Callsign:BFBD9
Former name(s):
- Punjab (Until 2014 Jul)
- Msc Uganda (Until 2014 Apr)
- Punjab Senator (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,523 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’49.68” N, 119°36’39.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 233° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
12:30:12 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 12:30:12 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 15th, 00:00:53 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 9th, 12:00:15 UTCHu Men
2017 October 20th, 17:40:09 UTCH M
2017 October 20th, 00:30:19 UTCG Z
2017 October 4th, 17:15:26 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 25th, 07:05:32 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 16th, 15:45:06 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 8th, 19:40:34 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 1st, 15:00:09 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!