ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RYE - IMO 7382677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON RYEAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7382677Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
02.07.2005 15:00 Wilson Rye at Brevik Kullkai
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rye
IMO:7382677
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314168000
Callsign:8PRC
Former name(s):
- Lucillia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nornes (Until 1997)
- Riknes (Until 1994)
- General Papa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Saint Jean (Until 1987)
- Riknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°24’36” N, 11°45’6.6” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Holla
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 19:00:01 UTCHolla
2017 December 4th, 06:00:49 UTCSalten
2017 November 29th, 04:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 20th, 06:00:12 UTCAalvik
2017 November 12th, 14:00:22 UTCLeirpollen
2017 November 9th, 14:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 1st, 06:00:07 UTCSvelgen
2017 October 24th, 22:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:53 UTCLeirpollen
2017 October 19th, 07:00:43 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
WILSON RYE
© Marius Esman
WILSON RYE
© Krijn Hamelink
WILSON RYE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 03, 2005 09:47 (12 years ago)
Actually I like this photo even better, wonderful contrast and detail. Given that the ship itself is not perhaps the most interesting in the world the result is that this photo creates a wonderful sense of action.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!