ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS FREEWAY - IMO 9149689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DS FREEWAYAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149689Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.07.2005 15:00 C6S2088 DS FREEWAY GT 18 597
BAHAMAS Frier Anker awaiting docking to Herøya
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Freeway
IMO:9149689
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092541
Callsign:A8OX7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Freeway (Until 2013 Oct)
- Freeway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ds Freeway (Until 2007 Mar)
- Mirande (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREEWAY
© Emmanuel.L
FREEWAY
© Emmanuel.L
VOGE FREEWAY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!