ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karteria - IMO 8213627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:KarteriaAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213627Hits:1,633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7375246

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Furong
IMO:8213627
Former name(s):
- Long Charity (Until 2009 Dec)
- Winner (Until 2007 Jun)
- Karteria (Until 2005 May)
- Magandang Ilog (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,000 tons
Summer DWT:174,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGANDANG ILOG
© Patrick Hill
Magandang Ilog
© Pilot Frans
LONG CHARITY
© Rusan Topkara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!