Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWAY - IMO 5119143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:NORWAYAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Early morning sun flares along NORWAY's length. Miami.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Lady
Former name(s):
- Norway (Until 2006 Feb)
- France (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,960 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Linesman
© Linesman
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!