Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orfea - IMO 7531448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrik [View profile]Title:OrfeaAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Orfea loading in the port of Gdynia in Poland.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 2003 Sep)
- Margo L (Until 1998)
- Deloris (Until 1996 Oct)
- Margo Lion (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,778 tons
Summer DWT:42,562 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!