ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOWDON - IMO 8811754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SNOWDONAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811754Hits:428
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small russian Chemical tanker leaving Oostgatchannel bound Northsea.

*3,219 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1989 by Higaki Zosen. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanus
IMO:8811754
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441895000
Callsign:DSRK8
Former name(s):
- Oceanus 09 (Until 2012 Dec)
- Snowdon (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOWDON
© Sierras
Snowdon
© Pilot Frans
Snowdon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!