ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:ALVAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:June 11, 2005IMO:6808090Hits:574
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALVA DISCHARGING IN HELSINGBORG 050611
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’52.98” N, 1°45’25.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 76° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 04:00:00 UTCVarberg
2017 September 24th, 01:00:55 UTCMethil
2017 September 20th, 17:00:31 UTCVarberg
2017 September 19th, 20:00:21 UTCSurte
2017 September 17th, 12:00:40 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 15th, 19:00:45 UTCLeith
2017 September 12th, 08:00:48 UTCMethil
2017 September 10th, 07:00:28 UTCMethil
2017 June 29th, 08:00:23 UTCPlszz
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:06 UTCGbmth
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!