ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eliane - IMO 9053660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:ElianeAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9053660Hits:791
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Big tanker Eliane is inbound Europoort to 7e Petroleumhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Eliane
IMO:9053660
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001166
Callsign:V7AV2
Former name(s):
- Eliane (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,341 tons
Summer DWT:94,813 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OVERSEAS ELIANE
© Sam Draye
OVERSEAS ELIANE
© Sam Draye
OVERSEAS ELIANE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 04, 2005 15:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo Ray, congratulations! The photos that you are always posting here are really great!

ELIANE (Majuro) is a crude Oil Tanker type - IMO 9053660 - Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1994 - Owned/operated by OSG Ship Management UK

regards, Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!