ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cielo Di Siena - IMO 8117603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Cielo Di SienaAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117603Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 03.07.05
Imo 8117603
Builder Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina
Type Forest Product Carrier
1986 - 1990 Finntrader
1990 - 1995 Baltic Skou
1995 - 1996 North Viscountess
Sister vsl TOLMI
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:8117603
Former name(s):
- North Viscountess (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Fintrader (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Baltic Skou (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Cielo Di Siena (Until 2007 Mar)
- North Viscountess (Until 1996 Oct)
- Baltic Skou (Until 1995 Dec)
- Finntrader (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:30,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!