ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ZEBRA - IMO 8315920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ZEBRAAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315920Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 03.07.05
Imo 8315920

Vessel Identification
Name:Tradelink
IMO:8315920
Former name(s):
- African Zebra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Handy Tiger (Until 2005 Feb)
- Brave Venture (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Dennis Mortimer
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Leo Johannes
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!