ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 19 - IMO 8860030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SAMUR 19Added:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8860030Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona at anchor 03.07.05
Imo 8860030
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient 5
IMO:8860030
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273433740
Callsign:UHOO
Former name(s):
- Samur 19 (Until 2009 Jun)
- St 1340 (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Makhachkala
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMUR 19
© Federico Bolognini
SAMUR 19
© Gerolf Drebes
SAMUR 19
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!