Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yaragas II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Yaragas IIAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
02.07.2005 Yaragas II passing the langesund streit inbound for Herøya.Yara Gas II ex Hydrogas II. 1964 Grt. J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co 01/1977. IMO No. 7509172. Flag Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yara Gas II
© simonwp
© echobow
© saltholme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!