ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Raag - IMO 9112351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Darya RaagAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112351Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02.07.2005 13:00 VRWI2 DARYA RAAG GT 18 675
HONG KONG, CHINA Inbound Langesund streit headed for Porsgrunn dypvannskai

IMO Added 9112351
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jozica
IMO:9112351
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229675000
Callsign:9HA3510
Former name(s):
- Commodore (Until 2014 Jan)
- Darya Raag (Until 2009 Jul)
- Seahorse Alpha (Until 2000 Jan)
- Corvigila (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’22.75” N, 30°45’8.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 232° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 08:00:48 UTCUa Ods
2017 July 24th, 20:00:54 UTCEs Cas
2017 July 24th, 20:00:51 UTCCastellonspain
2017 July 13th, 18:00:49 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 July 8th, 12:00:48 UTCGulluk
2017 June 26th, 23:00:37 UTCCastellonspain
2017 June 15th, 20:00:32 UTCChornomorskukraine
2017 June 7th, 20:00:32 UTCBerdyansk
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCGulluk
2017 May 29th, 10:00:31 UTCRavennaitaly
More Of This Ship
Jozica
© Wil Weijsters
Angora
© evgenii 10
Angora
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 13:59 (12 years ago)
I have to agree. The ship & location are spectacular.
Marie-Anne on Jul 03, 2005 20:16 (12 years ago)
Very nice pictures of a beautiful ship!!

And with eye for the background.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!