ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Raag - IMO 9112351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Darya RaagAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112351Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02.07.2005 13:00 VRWI2 DARYA RAAG GT 18 675
HONG KONG, CHINA Inbound Langesund streit headed for Porsgrunn dypvannskai

IMO Added 9112351
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jozica
IMO:9112351
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229675000
Callsign:9HA3510
Former name(s):
- Commodore (Until 2014 Jan)
- Darya Raag (Until 2009 Jul)
- Seahorse Alpha (Until 2000 Jan)
- Corvigila (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’41.17” N, 30°55’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 13° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gul
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
06:30:29 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 06:30:29 UTCTr Gul
2017 September 20th, 06:00:27 UTCEs Cas
2017 September 10th, 06:00:27 UTCUa Oct
2017 September 6th, 23:00:28 UTCTr Ist
2017 September 4th, 10:00:26 UTCTr Gul
2017 August 27th, 20:00:25 UTCEs Cas
2017 August 12th, 08:00:29 UTCUa Ods
2017 July 24th, 20:00:54 UTCEs Cas
2017 July 24th, 20:00:51 UTCCastellonspain
2017 July 13th, 18:00:49 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
Jozica
© Wil Weijsters
Angora
© evgenii 10
Angora
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!