ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Raag - IMO 9112351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Darya RaagAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112351Hits:714
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02.07.2005 13:00 VRWI2 DARYA RAAG GT 18 675
HONG KONG, CHINA Inbound Langesund streit headed for Porsgrunn dypvannskai

IMO Added 9112351
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jozica
IMO:9112351
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229675000
Callsign:9HA3510
Former name(s):
- Commodore (Until 2014 Jan)
- Darya Raag (Until 2009 Jul)
- Seahorse Alpha (Until 2000 Jan)
- Corvigila (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’24.89” N, 11°1’41.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 184° (182°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:20th Dec 2016
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 20th, 08:00:34 UTCTo Order
2016 December 20th, 08:00:09 UTCTo Order
2016 August 1st, 02:30:49 UTCTuapse
2016 April 18th, 09:00:34 UTCTuzla,turkey
2016 April 4th, 09:00:29 UTCTuzla
2016 April 4th, 07:00:32 UTCPiraeus,greece
2016 April 1st, 15:00:40 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 22nd, 09:00:07 UTCDublin,ireland
2016 March 7th, 16:00:39 UTCBelfast,ireland
2016 January 24th, 10:00:38 UTCCostanta
More Of This Ship
Angora
© evgenii 10
Angora
© evgenii 10
Angora
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jul 06, 2005 20:26 (11 years ago)
Ordered by Suisse-Atlantique Société de Navigation Maritime S.A., Lausanne. Keel laid on 16.01.1995, and launched on 17.06.1996 as "CORVIGLIA" for Oceana Shipping A.G., Chur, Bâle. Call sign HBDE.

Rejected by her owners due too late delivery and the low shipbuilding quality.

Delivered on 13.05.1997 to Sembawang Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd. (Management: Sembawang Johnson Management Pte. Ltd., Singapore), Singapore as "SEAHORSE ALPHA". Cargo gear: Crane: 4x 25ton SWL. Call sign: S6NW (Sat Com 456418010/Alph).

In February 2000 sold to Raag Shipping Ltd.(Management: Chellaram Shipping (Hong Kong) Ltd., Hong Kong), Hong Kong and renamed into " DARYA RAAG". Call sign VRWI2.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!