ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:532
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nautica (ex. R Five ) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.07.03.
IMO:9200938
build 2000 by Chantiers de IÁtlantique,France
lxbxd:181,00x25,46x5,80m
power:13500kW,speed:18,0kn
passengers:702
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°49’17.22” N, 7°3’25.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 317° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Husavik
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 07:00:43 UTCHusavik
2017 July 19th, 09:00:52 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 18th, 06:30:17 UTCInvergordo
2017 July 17th, 07:00:51 UTCLeith
2017 July 15th, 04:30:15 UTCSouthampto
2017 July 14th, 02:00:23 UTCZeebrugge
2017 July 13th, 02:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 9th, 06:30:51 UTCKristiansund
2017 July 4th, 03:00:44 UTCSolovetsky Island
2017 June 30th, 05:00:30 UTCHammerfest
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© jeffess
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Jul 03, 2005 17:29 (12 years ago)
Good photo I shot her in Marseille 27/02/05 in Layup happy to know that is again operative
regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!