ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 02.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’15.84” N, 13°29’52.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 22:00:05 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 17th, 09:30:31 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 17th, 09:30:03 UTCTo Order
2017 June 1st, 02:00:02 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 16th, 18:00:41 UTCSines
2017 May 11th, 14:00:19 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 April 25th, 07:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 23rd, 15:00:04 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 18th, 22:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 16th, 07:00:01 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
Page Akia
© Pedro Amaral
Page Akia
© Pedro Amaral
Page Akia
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!