ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET V - IMO 9087532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PLANET VAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9087532Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 02.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Planet V
IMO:9087532
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305779000
Callsign:V2FS3
Former name(s):
- Planet 5 (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Planet V (Until 1997 Apr 03)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1997 Apr)
- Planet V (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:7,014 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’50.47” N, 79°55’28.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 181° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 15:00:16 UTCCristobal
2017 April 19th, 10:00:39 UTCEverglades
2017 March 30th, 21:00:26 UTCEc Gye
2017 March 9th, 23:00:28 UTCUs Pef
2017 February 19th, 23:00:10 UTCUs Pef
2017 February 13th, 15:00:14 UTCBalboa
2017 February 3rd, 21:00:47 UTCEc Gye
2017 January 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCUs Pef
2016 December 26th, 11:00:34 UTCUs Pef
2016 November 30th, 10:00:39 UTCUs Pev
More Of This Ship
PLANET V
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PLANET V
© Michael Schindler
PLANET V
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!