ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC FOX - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARCTIC FOXAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:846
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
British container vessel Arctic Fox, bt. 1995, gt. 6329, in the port of Hamburg on 26.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’53.7” N, 26°17’15.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 255° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 15th, 21:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 10th, 12:00:31 UTCRuled
2018 May 7th, 07:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 May 4th, 09:00:53 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 12:30:25 UTCRuled
2018 April 25th, 02:01:55 UTCDeham
2018 April 21st, 17:01:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 16th, 00:01:21 UTCRuled
2018 April 16th, 00:01:11 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
Electra
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!