ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA DESGAGNES - IMO 8600507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ANNA DESGAGNESAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8600507Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- in a rare trip upbound in the Welland Canal departing Lock 7, 6-20-05

Moved to the General Cargo Ships category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Desgagnes
IMO:8600507
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316297000
Callsign:VCWS
Former name(s):
- Pcc Panama (Until 2011 Jun)
- Anna Desgagnes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Truskavets (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’42.9” N, 32°20’38.28” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 169° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 11:00:10 UTCDubai
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCJeddah
More Of This Ship
ANNA
© René Beauchamp
ANNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
ANNA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 04, 2005 02:33 (12 years ago)
She's a pretty one. Nice photo Matt.
Stan Muller on Jul 03, 2005 20:36 (12 years ago)
Great color and angle.
They look huge from this angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!