ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unity T - IMO 8715493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Unity TAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715493Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8715493 "on Flushing roads" deleted from Title bar.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong De 1
IMO:8715493
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355652000
Callsign:3ESM7
Former name(s):
- Feggites (Until 2012 Jul)
- Neelam (Until 2011 Dec)
- Unity T (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mui Kim (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,086 tons
Summer DWT:68,774 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITY T
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
UNITY T
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
UNITY T
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!