ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Washington Rainbow II - IMO 8323850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Washington Rainbow IIAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8323850Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
departing Flushing roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Universe Forest
IMO:8323850
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372030000
Callsign:3EHD7
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Iron (Until 2011 Aug)
- Washington Rainbow Ii (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:22,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Universe Forest
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
VINASHIN IRON
© adenanthos
UNIVERSE FOREST
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!