ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSANAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Santos on 16.06.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°13’0” N, 14°15’19.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:27th Dec 2016
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 14:00:20 UTCTanger Med
2016 December 26th, 09:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 30th, 13:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 30th, 13:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 21st, 08:00:10 UTCCiabj
2016 April 15th, 23:15:30 UTCSndkr
2016 April 9th, 12:00:27 UTCMaptm
2016 April 6th, 07:00:37 UTCFrmtx
2016 April 3rd, 04:00:21 UTCFrleh
2016 April 1st, 21:00:04 UTCFrdkk
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
Celina Star
© D173457Q Brian
CELINA STAR
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!