Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steel Trader - IMO 7349120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Steel TraderAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Panama flag 36 L class vessel M/V Steel Trader arriving Santos 0n 19.06.05
Vessel Identification
Name:South Cross
Former name(s):
- Steel Trader (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lydia Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Stork I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Karin Bornhofen (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,155 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© marco schoone
Lydia II
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 22:03 (11 years ago)
wow really nice shot marcelo, very good
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!