ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evelyn - IMO 8301620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EvelynAdded:Jul 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8301620Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
02.07.2005 Evelyn GT 12300 at Herøya Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea
IMO:8301620
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518969000
Callsign:E5U2917
Former name(s):
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2015 Feb)
- Sana (Until 2009 Sep)
- Evelyn (Until 2004 Sep)
- Oriental Angel (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,866 tons
Summer DWT:21,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’10.57” N, 28°55’43.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:14th Nov 2016
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 14th, 09:00:08 UTCHereke
2016 November 4th, 23:00:29 UTCTuapse
2016 January 14th, 20:00:48 UTCBosporus
2015 December 30th, 09:00:47 UTCTartous
2015 September 6th, 11:00:42 UTCSamsun
2015 August 31st, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
2015 July 9th, 13:00:41 UTCErenport
2015 May 7th, 08:00:33 UTCGulluk
2015 February 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Necati Kalkavan
© Wil Weijsters
Necati Kalkavan
© Dragec
Necati Kalkavan
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!