ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:1,453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
- seen in Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°35’13.32” N, 73°30’3.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 360° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Beant>camon
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 23:00:14 UTCBeant>camon
2017 October 9th, 05:30:21 UTCBeant>camtr
2017 October 9th, 05:30:15 UTCNlrtm>beant
2017 October 9th, 05:00:38 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2017 October 9th, 05:00:11 UTCNlrtm>beant
2017 October 8th, 08:00:13 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2017 October 6th, 04:00:35 UTCCa Hal>de Brv
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:49 UTCCahal>nlrtm
2017 September 17th, 13:00:05 UTCBeanr>camon
2017 September 7th, 05:00:12 UTCNlrtm>beanr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK PALERMO
© Pieter Inpyn
MAERSK PALERMO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!