ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE CAPTAIN - IMO 8910902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BERGE CAPTAINAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8910902Hits:1,504
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG in Johor Straits 3/7/05.Norwegian flag

Class: NV

*45,032 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by NKK Corp. Renamed: BW CAPTAIN. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bright
IMO:8910902
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015932
Callsign:POIS
Former name(s):
- Bw Captain (Until 2011 Dec 29)
- Berge Captain (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,032 tons
Summer DWT:56,945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW CAPTAIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
Nusa Bright
© skarloey
BW CAPTAIN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!