ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORESUND - IMO 6930477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:STORESUNDAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6930477Hits:457
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
04.97.05 Papenburg (Meyer Yard). Flag Demark/Svendborg Built 1969 by D.W.Kremer/Elmshorn, GT 122 L 25 B 7.20 D 3,65 b.p. 18,5 t Speed 12 ktn Engine MWM TBD 484-6 1100 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Storesund
IMO:6930477
MMSI:219000548
Callsign:OZRZ2
Former name(s):
- Stein (Until 1998 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:122 tons
Summer DWT:54 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’43.08” N, 10°36’58.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Svendborg
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
19:46:44 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 08:00:20 UTCFr-haun/roenning
2017 November 30th, 19:46:44 UTCSvendborg
2017 November 25th, 12:00:08 UTCMadnedoe
2017 November 8th, 08:00:09 UTCRonne
2017 November 5th, 12:30:19 UTCRonnd
2017 November 4th, 08:30:09 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:08 UTCThyboron
2017 October 26th, 08:00:07 UTCGdansk
2017 October 15th, 20:00:22 UTCSvendborg
2017 October 7th, 02:30:53 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
STORESUND
© Allan J. Kortsen
STORESUND
© Allan J. Kortsen
STORESUND
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!