ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVVAS - IMO 5192901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAVVASAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5192901Hits:1,439
Photo Category: Tankers
Description:
SAVVAS in back UMM CASBAH At Genoa Multedo 1983 (not quality shot but interesting ships).
Built as KONGSVANG 1959-SAVVAS 74-KOURION 83-BU Chittangong 16-6-85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kourion
IMO:5192901
Former name(s):
- Savvas (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,079 tons
Summer DWT:35,318 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!