Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Wyntin [View profile]Title:VLAANDEREN XVIIAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Photo Category: Dredgers
mv "Vlaanderen XVII" (IMO 7623332 - built 1953 at Kinderdijk, NL - LOA 60.12 m - Breadth 10.98 m - GRT 1084 - NRT 325) towed from the Vuurtorendok in Ostend outside the locks by the tugs "Ensor" from URS and "Nick" from Cuylle
Vessel Identification
Name:Vlaanderen Xvii
Former name(s):
- Sansu (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,084 tons
Summer DWT:1,430 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vlaanderen XVII
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!