Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarnfjord - IMO 8316845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:TarnfjordAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
03.07.2005 17:00 LAKT5 TARNFJORD GT 12 926
NORWAY (NIS) Tankskip/oljeproduks Slagen Ankerplass
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Stoc Persia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Tarnfjord (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,962 tons
Summer DWT:19,990 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
© Andreas Spörri
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 04, 2005 14:59 (11 years ago)
Great photo Pinas........really excellent quality and resolution...congratulations!

The Tarnfjord was built by Kaldnes Mek. Verksted AS - Tonsberg in 1984-12 - Keel laid 1983-11-07 - Launched 1984-07-18 - She is a Chemical/Products Tanker type.

regards, Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!