ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmad S - IMO 8116972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Ahmad SAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116972Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ahmad S comming out of Zandvlietsluis in Antwerpen (12-05-2004).
imo: 8116972
Build: 1982
Flag: Syrie
Ex-name: Hea
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Ha
IMO:8116972
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518000046
Callsign:E5U2511
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ahmad S (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Hea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Fanling (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sun King (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sun Jay (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fossnes (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,320 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’26.81” N, 36°33’37.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkz
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
23:00:17 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 08:00:51 UTCDamietta
2017 October 6th, 23:00:17 UTCKavkz
2017 September 25th, 18:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 18th, 05:00:32 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 12th, 09:00:33 UTCGulluk
2017 June 24th, 04:40:39 UTCDamietta
2017 June 15th, 17:00:23 UTCTartous
2017 June 8th, 03:00:50 UTCDamietta
2017 April 12th, 19:00:11 UTCDamietta
2017 April 5th, 17:00:37 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Lily Ha
© Gerolf Drebes
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 04, 2005 14:29 (12 years ago)
Nice cargo on this one!
Peter Karberg on Jul 04, 2005 14:17 (12 years ago)
A light cloud cover seems to bring out the detail, Marie-Anne. Nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!